Nov 11, 2019  
2019-2020 
    
2019-2020

Board of Directors, Administrators, Faculty, Staff


Executive Officers and President’s Cabinet

 

ANDREW SUND
President
Ph.D., University of Illinois, Chicago, IL
2017-Present

JEFF BEEHLER
Director of Physical Plant
2015-Present

KENNETH BERGEVIN
Chair, Educational Administration
Associate Professor
B.A., California State University, Fullerton, CA
M.S., California State University, Fullerton, CA
Ed.D., Pepperdine University, Malibu, CA
2014-Present

LINDSAY BROWN
President of Staff Educator Senate
M.A., Regent University, Virginia Beach, VA
M.A., Ashford University, San Diego, CA
2014-Present

TAYLOR HALL
Vice President of Finance/CFO
B.S., Brigham Young University, Provo, UT
M.S., Washburn University, Topeka, KS
2018-Present

MELISSA HILL 
Interim Vice President for Student Affairs
B.A., Eastern Washington University, Cheney, WA 
M.A., University of Alaska Anchorage, Anchorage, AK
2011-Present

MAXINE JANIS
Presidents Liaison for Native American Affairs
B.S., Eastern Washington University, Cheney, WA
MPH, Portland State University, Portland, OR
2014-Present

AARON KRANTZ
Director of Information Technology
2004-Present

VERONICA NARANJO
Director of Human Resources
B.S., Central Washington University, Ellensburg, WA
M.S., Golden Gate University, San Francisco, CA
2008-Present

LOREN SCHMIDT
Professor of English
B.A., University of Nebraska, Lincoln, NE
M.A., Ph.D, Purdue University, West Lafayette, IN
1993-Present

KAZUHIRO SONODA
Provost/Vice President of Academic Affairs & Dean, College of Arts and Sciences
Ph.D., Portland State University, Portland, OR
2007-Present

KARI TERJESON
Secretary of Faculty Senate
Chair, Department of Teacher Education
Associate Professor of Education
B.S., Portland State University, Portland, OR
M.I.T., Gonzaga University, Spokane, WA
2014-Present

DAVID WISE
Vice President of Advancement/Marketing and Communications
M.B.A University of Washington, Bothell, WA
2013-Present

Faculty List

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

TERESE ABREU
Director of Medical Laboratory Science
Assistant Professor of Medical Laboratory Science
B.S., Central Washington University, Ellensburg, WA
M.A., Webster University, Lakeland, FL

ALEXANDER ALEXIADES
Assistant Professor of Environmental Science
B.S., Montana State University, Bozeman, MT
M.S., University of Nevada Reno, Reno, NV
Ph.D., Cornell University, Ithaca, NY

MAGALY BAILON
Assistant Professor of Nursing
M.S., Saint Peters University, Jersey City, NJ

KIMBERLY BELLAMY-THOMPSON
Chair, Department of Social Science
Assistant Professor of Criminal Justice
B.A., Columbia College, Orlando, FL
M.S., University of Central Florida, Orlando FL

KENNETH BERGEVIN
Chair, Educational Administration
Associate Professor
B.A., California State University, Fullerton, CA
M.S., California State University, Fullerton, CA
Ed.D., Perpperdine University, Malibu, CA

JESSICA BLACK
Director, Center for Indigenous Health, Culture & the Environment
Interim Chair, Department of Natural Science
Associate Professor of Environmental Science
B.S., University of St. Andrews, St. Andrews, Scotland
B.A., Wellesley College, Wellesley, MA
M.S., University of Maine, Orono, ME
Ph.D., University of Colorado, Boulder, CO

LEANNE BRINK
Assistant Professor
B.S., University of Washington School of Medicine

DENNIS BROWN
Coordinator, Teacher Internships & Field Experiences
Assistant Professor of Teacher Education
B.S., Central Washington University, Ellensburg, WA
M.Ed., Heritage University, Toppenish, WA

JILLIAN CALHOUN
Assistant Professor, PA-C
B.S., University of Washington School of Medicine

PEDRO M. CHAVARRIA
McNair Program Coordinator
Assistant Professor of Environmental Science
M.S., Texas A&M University, College Station, TX
Ph.D., Texas A&M University, College Station, TX

RICHARD COLE
Associate Professor of Educational Administration
B.A.Ed., Eastern Washington University, Cheney, WA
B.A., Gonzaga University, Spokane, WA
M.S., Eastern Washington University, WA
Ed.D., Washington State University, Pullman, WA

ERNESTO CRUZ
Chair, Department of Business & Accounting
Associate Professor
B.A., Ateneo de Manila University (Loyola), Metro Manila, Philippines
M.B.A., Asian Institute of Management, Metro manila, Philippines

LINDA DALE
Director of Physician Assistant Program
Professor of Science, PA-C
M.S., Central Washington University, Ellensburg, WA
D.H.Ed., A.T. Still University, Kirksville, MO

JOSEPH A. DIMEO II
Associate Professor of Science, D.O.
Medical Director of Physician Assistant Program
D.O., New York College of Osteopathic Medicine/NYIT, Old Westbury, N.Y.

RENEE DIMEO
Workshop Coordinator/ Didactic Faculty
Instructor
B.S., Utica College, Utica, NY

ANNE GROVE  
Assistant Professor of Nursing
B.S., The Ohio State University, Columbus, OH
M.S., The Ohio State University, Columbus, OH

SEAN HANCOCK
Assistant Professor of Science, PA-C
B.A., Excelsior College, Albany, NY
M.S., Heritage University, Toppenish, WA

JUDITH HARGIS
Assistant Professor of Science, PA-C
Clinical Coordinator of Physician Assistant Program
M.S., University of Washington, Seattle, WA

BILL HATCH
Assistant Professor of Science, PA-C
Academic Coordinator of Physician Assistant Program
M.S., Alderson-Broaddus College, Philippi, WV
D.H.Ed., ABD,  A.T. Still University, Kirksville, MO

COREY HODGE
Chair, Department of Social Work
Assistant Professor
B.A., Western Washington University, Bellingham, WA
M.S.W., Eastern Washington University, Cheney, WA

YUSUF INCETAS
Associate Professor of Bilingual Education
B.A., Selcuk University, Konya, Turkey
M.A., Fatih University, Istanbul, Turkey
Ph.D. University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, Champaign, IL

MARY C. JAMES
Associate Dean of College Arts and Sciences
Co-facilitator of Center for Intercultural Learning and Teaching
Assistant Professor of English
B.A., University of Puget Sound, Tacoma, WA
M.A., Central Washington University, Ellensburg, WA

MAXINE JANIS
President’s Liason for Native American Affairs
Associate Professor
B.S., Eastern Washington University, Cheney, WA
MPH, Portland State University, Portland, OR

GLORIA JONES-DANCE
Assistant Professor of Early Childhood Studies
B.A., Washington State University, Pullman, WA
M.S. Walden University, Baltimore, MD
M.B.A., Colorado Technical University, Colorado Springs, CO

MIGUEL JUAREZ
Assistant Professor of Social Work
M.S.W., Eastern Washington University, Cheney, WA

DYANN KANZLER
Assistant Professor of Science, PA-C
B.S., University of Washington, Seattle, WA
M.B.A., Western Governors University, Salt Lake City, UT

BOB KAO
Assistant Professor of Biology
B.S., Boston College, Chestnut Hill, MA
Ph.D., Harvard University, Cambridge, MA

MATT KINCAID
Associate Professor of Business
B.B.A., Gonzaga University, Spokane, WA
M.B.A., Gonzaga University, Spokane, WA
Ph.D., Gonzaga University, Spokane, WA

DAVID LAMAN 
Associate Professor of Natural Sciences
B.S., Florida International University, Miami, FL 
M.S., Syracuse University, Syracuse, NY  
Ph.D., University of Maryland, College Park, MD

PAUL L. LANDRY
Associate Professor of Teacher Education
B.A., Macalester College, St. Paul, MN
J.D., Boston University, Boston, MA
M.A., University of Alabama, Tuscaloosa, AL
Ph.D., University of Alabama, Tuscaloosa, AL 

DANIEL LIESTMAN
Director of Library
Associate Professor
M.S., University of Tennessee

CLAUDETTE LINDQUIST
Chair, Deparment of Early Childhood Studies/Director of Early Learning Center
Assistant Professor
B.A., Human Development, Pacific Oaks College, Pasadena, CA
M.A., Human Development, Pacific Oaks College, Pasadena, CA

MICHAEL MACKENZIE
Assistant Professor of Mathematics
M.S., University of Connecticut, Storrs, CT
Ph.D., University of Connecticut, Storrs, CT

KARITA MALTOS
Instructor of Mathematics
B.S., Heritage University, Toppenish, WA 

SHAWNA MARTIN
Assistant Professor
M.S., University of North Dakota, Grand Forks, ND

KRISTEN MAXWELL
Assistant Professor of Education
B.A., Brigham Young University, Provo, Utah
M.A., Brigham Young University, Provo, Utah
Ed.D, Seattle Pacific University, Seattle, WA

JAMES COREY MCKENNA
Profesor of Education
B.A., California State University, Fresno, CA
M.A., California State University, Fresno, CA
Ph.D., University of California, Santa Barbara, CA

DANIEL MICK
Assistant Professor of Nursing
B.S., Oregon Health & Science University, Portland, OR
Ph.D., Oregon Health & Science University, Portland, OR

THOMAS MILLER
Assistant Professor of Science, D.O.
B.S., University of Great Falls, Great Falls, MT
M.P.H., The Johns Hopkins University, Baltimore, MD
D.O., Michigan State University, East Lansing, MI

TYSON MILLER
Professor of Chemistry
B.S., Central Washington University, Ellensburg, WA
M.S., Central Washington University, Ellensburg, WA
M.A., University of Illinois, Urbana, IL
Ph.D., University of Illinois, Urbana, IL 

JOANIE MONROY
Associate Professor of Education
B.S., University of Nevada, Las Vegas, NV
M.S., Nova Southeastern University, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Ed.D., University of Nevada, Las Vegas, NV

JONATHAN NEAU
Assistant Professor of Science, PA-C
B.S., University of Wisconsin, Platteville, WI
M.S., Midwestern University, Glendale, AZ

CHRISTINA NYIRATI
Chair/Director Nursing Education Department 
Professor of Nursing
B.S.N., The College of Mount Saint Joseph, Cincinnati, OH
M.S., Vanderbilt University, Nashville, TN
Ph.D., The Ohio State University, Columbus, OH

ANN OLSON
Professor of English
B.A., University of Texas, El Paso, TX
M.A., University of Illinois at Urbana, Champaign, IL
M.F.A., Eastern Washington University, Cheney, WA

JANICE PEASE
Instructor of Education
B.A., Central Washington University, Ellensburg, WA
M.A.T., Grand Canyon University, Phoenix, AZ

GREGORY PIERCE
Chair, Department of Fine Arts
Associate Professor
B.F.A., New York State College, Alfred, NY
M.F.A., San Diego State University, San Diego, CA

LISA RAPP
Assistant Professor of Nursing
M.S., Gonzaga University, Spokane, WA

MARISOL RODRIGUEZ-PRICE
Regional Director, CBC
Associate Professor
B.A., Universidad de Puerto Rico, Cayey, PR
M.A., Interamerican University, Rio Piedras, PR
Ph.D., Pennsylvania State University, University Park, PA

KATHLEEN ROSS, SNJM
Director, Heritage University Institute for Student Identity and Success
Professor of Cross-Cultural Communication
B.A., Fort Wright College, Spokane, WA
M.A., Georgetown University, Washington, DC
Ph.D., Claremont Graduate University, Claremont, CA 

LINDA ROSSOW
Assistant Professor of Nursing
B.A., University of Northern Iowa, Cedar Falls, IA
B.S.N. Mankato State University, Mankato, MN
M.S., Mankato State University, Mankato, MN

EDWIN ROUSCULP
Interim Dean, College of Education
Director of Center for Intercultural Learning and Teaching
Associate Professor of Education
B.S.Ed., Wright State University, Dayton, OH
M.Ed., Washington State University, Pullman, WA

LOREN SCHMIDT
Chair, Department of Languages and Literature
Professor of English
B.A., University of Nebraska, Lincoln, NE
M.A., Purdue University, West Lafayette, IN
Ph.D., Purdue University, West Lafayette, IN

ANITA SHOUP
Assistant Professor of Nursing
B.S.N., University of Cincinnati, Cincinnati, OH
M.S.N., University of Cincinnati, Cincinnati, OH
D.N.P., University of Cincinnati, Cincinnati, OH

MELVIN SIMOYI
Associate Professor of Biology
M.S., West Virginia University, Morgantown, WV
Ph.D., West Virginia University, Morgantown, WV 

DANIEL SISK
Instructor of Engineering and Mathematics
B.S., Washington State University, Pullman, WA
M.S., Washington State University, Pullman, WA

BLAKE SLONECKER
Chair, Department of Humanities
Interim Chair, Department of Psychology
Robertson Associate Professor
B.A., Gonzaga University, Spokane, WA
M.A., University of North Carolina At Chapel Hill, Chapel Hill, NC
Ph.D., University of North Carolina At Chapel Hill, Chapel Hill, NC

KAZUHIRO SONODA
Provost/Vice President of Academic Affairs & Dean, College of Arts and Sciences
Associate Professor of Science
B.S., San Jose State University, San Jose, CA
M.S., University of Guam, UOG Station, Mangilao, Guam
M.B.A., University of Guam, UOF Station, Mangilao, Guam
Ph.D., Portland State University, Portland, OR 

TAMARA STEEN
Instructor of Teacher Preparation
B.A., University of LaVerne, La Verne, CA
M.A., Central Washington University, Ellensburg, WA
Ed.D., Walden University, Baltimore, MD

ANTHONY STEPHAS
Assistant Professor of Science, PA-C
M.S., A.T. Still University, Mesa, AZ
DHSc, A.T. Still University, Kirksville, MO

CRYSTAL STEPHENS
Instructor of English
M.A., Utah State University, Logan, UT

JOE STREETMAN
Associate Professor of Psychology
B.S., Texas A&M University, College Station, TX
M.A., Sam Houston State University, Huntsville, TX
Ph.D., Capella University, Minneapolis, MN

GREG SUTTERLICT
Director of the Center for Language Revitilization and Preservation
Assistant Professor of Sahaptin/Ichishka Language
B.A., Heritage University, Toppenish, WA

VICKY SWANK
Assistant Professor of Business
B.S., Webber College, Babson Park, FL
M.B.A., Nova University, Ft. Lauderdale, FL

RICHARD SWEARINGEN
Chair, Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Assistant Professor of Mathematics
B.A., University of Washington, Seattle, WA
M.Ed., Heritage University, Toppenish, WA 

KARI TERJESON
Chair, Department of Teacher Education
Associate Professor of Education
B.S., Portland State University, Portland, OR
M.I.T., Gonzaga University, Spokane, WA
Ph.D., University of Washington, Seattle, WA

JOEL THOME
Associate Professor of Nursing and Physician Assistant Program
PharmD, University of Washington, Seattle, WA

JOHN TSILIGKARIDIS
Professor of Computer Science
B.Sc., Aristotelian University of Salonica, Thessaloniki, Greece
B.Sc., University of Ioannina, Ioannina, Greece
M.Sc., Ph.D., University of Athens, Athens, Greece
M.Phil., University of Manchester, Manchester, England, UK
Ph.D., University at Buffalo, Buffalo, NY 

JANET WATKINS
Assistant Professor of Social Work
B.S., Weber State University, Ogden, UT
M.S.W., Walla Walla University, College Place, WA

TAMMY WEND
Associate Professor of Business
B.S., University of Montana, Bozeman, MT
M.S., University of Montana, Bozeman, MT

TAMERA WILEY-FAUTH
Assistant Professor of Mathematics
B.A., Heritage University, Toppenish, WA
M.A.T., Central Washington University, Ellensburg, WA

ADAM WYBLE
Assistant Professor of Science, PA-C
B.S., Central Washington University, Ellensburg, WA
B.S., University of Washington, Seattle, WA
M.A., Argosy University, Washington, DC

WINONA WYNN
Associate Professor of English and Humanities
B.A., Eastern WA University, Cheney, WA
M.A., Washington State University, Pullman, WA
Ph.D., Washington State University, Pullman, WA 

 

PROFESSORS EMERITI

RAYMOND BENDING
Professor Emeritus
B.A., California State University, Northridge, CA
M.S.W.,University of California, Berkeley, CA
Ph.D., University of Washington, Seattle, WA

LEONARD J. BLACK
Associate Professor Emeritus
B.A., Central Washington University, Ellensburg, WA
M.I.M., Thunderbird Graduate School of International Management, Glendale, AZ

JAMES BORST
Dean and Professor of Education Emeritus
B.A., Central Washington University, Ellensburg, WA
M.Ed., Central Washington University, Ellensburg, WA
Ed.D., Washington State University, Pullman, WA

APANAKHI BUCKLEY
Professor Emerita
B.A., University of Oregon, Eugene, OR
M.A., University of Washington, Seattle, WA
Ph.D., University of Washington, Seattle, WA

CATHERINE HARDISON
Professor Emerita
M.Ed., Central Washington University, Ellensburg, WA
Ph.D., Gonzaga University, Spokane, WA
J.D., Seattle University, Seattle, WA

RICHARD MARQUARD
Professor Emeritus
B.A., University of Redlands, Redlands, CA
M.A., Claremont Graduate School, Claremont, CA
Ph.D., Claremont Graduate School, Claremont, CA 

SONJA MCDANIEL
Associate Professor Emerita
B.A., Pacific Lutheran University, Tacoma, WA
M.Ed., Ph.D., Washington State University-TC, Tri-Cities, WA

OROSIA SEDA DE MCHUGO
Professor Emerita
B.A., University of Puerto Rico, Puerto Rico
M.A., Spanish, Gonzaga University, Spokane, WA

THERESA MULLEN, snjm
Assistant Professor Emerita
B.A. Fine Arts, Fort Wright College, Spokane, WA
M.A. Fine Arts, Eastern Washington University, Cheney, WA

CAROLYN NELSON
Professor Emerita
B.A., University of Washington, Seattle, WA
M.F.A., Central Washington University, Ellensburge, WA

PAM ROOT
Assistant Professor Emerita
B.A., University of Oregon, Eugene, OR
M.A., University of Oregon, Eugene, OR
M.Ed., University of Oregon, Eugene, OR
M.S., Texas Woman’s University, Denton, TX

DR. KATHLEEN ROSS, snjm
President Emerita
Professor of Cross Cultural Communication
B.A., Fort Wright College, Spokane, WA
M.A., Georgetown University, Washington, DC
Ph.D., Claremont Graduate University, Claremont, CA

SNEH B. VEENA
Provost and Vice President for Academic Affairs Emerita
Ph.D., University of Georgia, Athens, Georgia
Ph.D., University of Poona, Poona, India

Administration and Staff

Academic Affairs

Kazuhiro Sonoda, Provost, Vice President for Academic Affairs
Kandace Nash, Executive Assistant/IRB Administrator
Mary Neal, Director of Data Integrity

Advancement Office

David Wise, Vice President for Advancement/Marketing & Communications
Dana Eliason, Senior Director of Donor Development
Erin Smith, Director of Advancement Services
Anne-Marie VanRiper, Executive Assistant/Alumni Relations Coordinator

Business Office

Taylor Hall, Vice President of Finance/Chief Financial Officer
Danielle Clark, Grant Accountant
Stephanie Elizalde, Student Accounts Facilitator
Dianne Fernandez, Director of Student Accounts & Collections
Evelyn Jaquish, Accounts Payable Technician
Yolanda Maltos, Accounting Technician Revenue Specialist
Mark McNabb, Financial Controller
Yesenia Mendoza, General Ledger Accountant
Alysia Stevens, Payroll Accountant

The Indigenous Center for Health, Culture and the Environment

Jessica Black, Director
Melissa McCoy, Administrative Assistant

College of Arts and Sciences

Kazuhiro Sonoda, Dean
Mary Cecil James, Associate Dean
Michelle Alegria, Program Assistant
Monette Becenti, First Nations MESA Director
Jami Hanks, Administrative Assistant/Chalk & Wire Specialist
Terri Slack, Administrative Coordinator
Dioselina Verduzco, Enactus Director/Executive Assistant to the Dean
Cresanna Zintzun, Chemical Hygiene Officer/Lab
Vanessa Bautista, Office Assistant

College of Education

Edwin Rousculp, Interim Dean
Kari Terjeson, Chair of Teacher Education
Livia Castilleja, Certification Officer
Cristal Reyes, Administrative Assistant

Information Technology

Aaron Krantz, Director
Jeffrey Berry, Systems Support Specialist II
Brad Calhoun, Network Administrator
Renae Harris, Administrative Assistant
Senta Hernandez, IT Help Desk Support Technician
Amanda Hurst, Applications Administrator
Joel Johnston, Data Systems Analyst
Jesus Mendez-Soto, Systems Support Specialist II
Raelene Moran, System Administrator

Department of Social Work

Corey Hodge, Chair, Department of Social Work

Early Learning Center

Claudette Lindquist, Executive Director
Alma Ayala, Director
Teresa Conda-Quezada, Assistant Preschool Teacher
Mayra Fairchild, Lead Toddler Teacher
Evelyn Hawk, Lead ECEAP Preschool Teacher
Guadalupe Padilla, ECEAP Family Support Specialist/Administrative Assistant
Kimberly VanAlstine, Lead ECEAP Teacher

Admissions and Recruitment   

Gabriel Pinon, Director
Sergio Avila, Admissions Counselor
Jessica Collins, Undergraduate Enrollment Coordinator
Tara Cunningham, Admissions Counselor
Juaquin Juarez, Admissions Counselor
Heber Molina, Admissions Counselor
Daniel Villanueva, Admissions Counselor
Aide Torres-Diosdado, Enrollment Services Coordinator

Financial Aid

Ilda Meza, Director
Michelle Story, Assistant Director
Laura Aguiar-Garibay, Financial Aid Program Coordinator
Amber Goodrich, Financial Aid Program Coordinator

High School Equivalency Program (HEP)

Jennifer Renteria-Lopez, Interim Director
Liliana Alvarez, Recruitment/Retention & Placement Specialist
David Gonzales, Recruitment & Activities Specialist

Registrar Office

Luis Gutierrez, Registrar
Pablo Contreras, Registrar Staff Associate
Rodney Treece, Credentials Evaluator

Executive Offices

Dr. Andrew Sund, President
SaraBecca Martin, Director of Accreditation & Quality Improvement
Betty Sampson, Executive Office Manager

Human Resources

Veronica Naranjo, Director
Rosa Iturbide, Manager
Anita Martinez, Administrative Assistant

Library

Daniel Liestman, Director/Reference Librarian
Beth Schipul, Technical Services & serials Manager
Cassie Walker, Administrative & Program Assistant

Marketing & Communications

David Wise, Vice President of Advancement/Marketing & Communications
Bonnie Hughes, Communications Officer
David Mance, Social Media/PR Specialist & Marketing Administrative Assistant

Nursing Education

Christina Nyirati, Chair and Director
Melissa Sanchez, Administrative Assistant

Physical Plant

Jeffrey Beehler, Director
Ryan Batarao, Lead Custodian
Kathleen Burger, Custodian
Antonio Capetillo, Maintenance Technician
Miguel Castillo, Custodian
Antonio Dionicio, Maintenance Technician
Randy Hendren, Groundskeeper
Joseph Larez, Safety Officer
Jose Pena, Custodian
Raul Razo, Custodian
Julie See, Administrative Assistant
Ezequiel Zuniga, Physical Plant Supervisor

Physician Assistant Program

Linda Dale, Director
Douglas Berndt, Director of Data Management
Maria Sanchez, Administrative & Admissions Coordinator
Samantha Visaya, Clinical Administrative Coordinator

Student Affairs

Melissa Hill, Interim Vice President for Student Affairs
Lindsay Brown, Director of Student Life
Yovana Cook, Mental & Social Health Counselor/ADA Specialist
Ashley Wirta, Student Life Coordinator
Irma De Prieto, Director of CAMP
Oscar Godinez-Cruz, Outreach & Recruitment Specialist
Carmen Mejia, Advising & Retention Specialist
Corina Patina, Program Assistant
Rose Pimomo, Academic Advisor
Stephanie Sanchez, Associate Director Student Support Services/TRIO
Isaias Guerrero, Program Coordinator
Mercedes Herrera, Retention Specialist

Support Services

Taylor Hall, Vice President of Finance/Chief Financial Officer
Timothy Newbury, Director of Food Services
Mary Kirk-Soto, Kitchen Assistant
Laura Sanchez, Kitchen Assistant

Tri-Cities Regional Site

Marisol Rodriguez-Price, Regional Director, CBCC
Sara Duran, Administrative Assistant
Jessica Danz-Gollinger, Office Assistant

Board of Directors

 

RENEE BOUCHEY 
Toppenish, WA

KARLA FARINA
Harrah, WA

JOHN FRAIRE
Portland, OR

MIMI GATES
Seattle, WA

BOB GERST
Yakima, WA

MICHELLE GONZALEZ
Olympia, WA

MICHAEL GUIDON
Seattle, WA

SAUNDRA HILL
Pasco, WA

KATHLEEN HILTON, snjm
Milwaukie, OR

DOUG LAWRENCE
Seattle, WA

PAULA LINNEN
Richland, WA 

RICK LINNEWEH
Yakima, WA 

ELIZABETH McGREE
Yakima, WA

PATRICK OSHIE
Olympia, WA 

JIM PIGOTT
Seattle, WA 

RICK PINNELL
Yakima, WA

LES PURCE
Olympia, WA

KIP RAMSEY
White Swan, WA

JOHN REEVES
Naches, WA

PHIL RIGDON
Wapato, WA

GERARDO RUELAS
Issaquah, WA

ROY SIMMS
Yakima, WA

KEN SMITH
Yakima, WA

HENRY STROM
White Swan, WA

ALEX VERA
Issaquah, WA

ELLEN WALLACH
Seattle, WA

BARRY WARNER
Yakima, WA

E. ARLEN WASHINES
Toppenish, WA

GAIL WEAVER
Yakima, WA

JUAN AGUILAR, Board Member Emeritus
Yakima, WA

MARTHA YALLUP, Board Member Emerita
Toppenish, WA

VIRGINIA HISLOP, Board Member Emerita
Yakima, WA